People's Choice

Don't You Worry
FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics Studio

Piece by Piece
Mather Dance Co.

Roads
Barbara Hatch School of Dance

Hey Mama
Village On Broadway

Field Trip
The Dancer's EDGE

Don't Walk Away
Creative Dance

Let Me Go
Precision Dance Center

Waiting
Woodbury Dance Center

Best Jazz Performance

Pharohs M$Ney
Centerstage Dance Academy

Slave
Backstage Dance Studio

I Love London
Evoke Dance Movement

Dangerous
West Coast School Of The Arts

Mein Herr
Victoria Dance Productions

Sing, Sing, Sing
Cutting Edge Dance Center

The Underground
Shooting Stars

Bolero
SJ Dance Company

Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance

All I Want
Smartt Steps Dance Studio

Holding On
Center Stage Dance Company Inc

Run
Dancers Edge

Ne Me Quitte Pas
Larkin Dance Studio

Been Here Before
The Pulse Performing Arts Center

17
ALISA'S DANCE ACADEMY

I'm Not Yours
Premiere Dance Academy

Hurt
Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance

Best Tap Performance

Hometown Glory
The Movement Center

One More Time
Dance Dimensions

Sole Mates
San Diego Dance Centre

1612
Yoko's Dance & Perf. Arts Academy

Cop Chase
Music General

That's Tap
The Element Dance Center

Time Keepers
Deforest Dance Academy

Best Musical Theater/Novelty/Character Performance

Big Spender
Focus Performing Arts Studio

You Can't Stop the Beat
Fusion Dance Team

A Musical
Temecula Dance Co

Money
Cutting Edge Dance Center

Chaplin
Professional Dance Center

Legally Blonde
Dance Unlimited

We Both Reached for the Gun
Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Sabre Dance
Dancensations Dance Center Inc

Best Hip-Hop Performance

The Michael Jackson Experience
We're Dancin'

Million Dollar Bill
Impact Dance Studio

U Mad
Dancing Images

Ama's
Applause Studios

Hood Go Crazy
Dance Force

Varsity Prodigy
Innovation Dance Company

The Dark Side
Classic Image Dance

Bx5 Crew
Auburn Dance Academy

Best Open/Acro/Ballet Performance

Celebrate
SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

What Kinda Man
Accent On Dance

Medicine
Just Plain Dancin'

At Awards Like
Xtreme Dance Force

Weird Fiction
Hermitage Dance Academy

Bitter
Soul Shock Dance Company

Identity
The Winner School

Surfacing
The Thomas Studio Of Performing Arts

Choreography Of The Year

To Build A Home
Once Upon a Dream

Thieves in a Temple
Barbara Hatch School of Dance

The Pianist
Strictly Rhythm Dance

Lost
LivingArt Dance Company (Dana's Coppell)

Sleep
Woodbury Dance Center

Fireflies
Westlake Dance Center

Heroes
Dance Creations Dance Academy

The Dance
Upstate Caroline Dance Center

Best Performance of 2016

Notastory
Powerhouse Dance

Blue Collar Hustle
Center Stage Dance Company Inc

Push The Button
Dancers Edge

Born To Hand Jive
Summit Dance Shoppe

Confident
Spotlight Productions

A Witch Trial
Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

Dustbowl
Carlsbad Dance Centre

Legends
PowerWorx Dance

Best Convention Performance

Mon Dieu
Impact Dance Studio

Forever Young
Beyond Words Dance Company

Cheers Darlin'
Miami Dance Project

Favorite Convention Teacher

Eddie Moody

Will Thomas

Ian Eastwood

Tricia Miranda

Keri Lagrand

Tiffany Maher